• Prysmian and Draka Cable 8 AWG Conductors ezMobility Fiber Copper Composite FTTA Feeder Cable

    Prysmian and Draka Cable 8 AWG Conductors ezMobility Fiber Copper Composite FTTA Feeder Cable

    Free Shipping

    No End Date

    Click to View Shopping Cart

    Product Details

    Construction: Two (2) 8AWG copper conductors, one (1) subunit with four (4) tight buffered optical fibers, and two (2) filler rods stranded around a central strength member. Dry waterblocking technology utilized. A corrugated steel tape armor is formed around the cable core and an UV stabilized outer jacket is extruded over the steel tape armor. 

    Optical Fibers:
    • Fiber Type: Dispersion-Unshifted Single-mode (bend-insensitive)
    • Applicable Specifications: ITU-T G.652.D ITU-T G.657.A2 & B2

    Attenuation:
    • < 0.5 dB/Km @ 1310nm
    • < 0.5 dB/Km @ 1383nm
    • < 0.5 dB/Km @ 1550nm

    Outside Diameter: 18.5 mm (0.73 in) Nominal

    Environmental:
    • Storage Temperature: -40°C to +80°C
    • Installation Temperature: -30°C to +70°C
    • Operating Temperature: -40°C to +80°C

    Application: Deployment in Remote Radio Head (RRH) cell tower applications

    Part Number: HF281A1J-04-BX-004


    Quick Quote Form 

    * Indicates required field

    Receive A Response In 5 Minutes Or Less During Regular Business Hours

    Captcha Image

    This product has no related products.

Request a Quote

Receive A Response In 5 Minutes Or Less During Business Hours

Sign up for our newsletter

Register with Nassau today.

Subscribe to Newsletter